• FTTH AGC Indoor Outdoor 47~862MHz Mini CATV Optical Receiver
  • FTTH AGC Indoor Outdoor 47~862MHz Mini CATV Optical Receiver
  • FTTH AGC Indoor Outdoor 47~862MHz Mini CATV Optical Receiver
  • FTTH AGC Indoor Outdoor 47~862MHz Mini CATV Optical Receiver
  • FTTH AGC Indoor Outdoor 47~862MHz Mini CATV Optical Receiver
  • FTTH AGC Indoor Outdoor 47~862MHz Mini CATV Optical Receiver
  • FTTH AGC Indoor Outdoor 47~862MHz Mini CATV Optical Receiver
  • FTTH AGC Indoor Outdoor 47~862MHz Mini CATV Optical Receiver
  • FTTH AGC Indoor Outdoor 47~862MHz Mini CATV Optical Receiver
  • FTTH AGC Indoor Outdoor 47~862MHz Mini CATV Optical Receiver

FTTH AGC Indoor Outdoor 47~862MHz Mini CATV Optical Receiver

This is a mini in-door optical receiver with WDM that especially design for FTTP/FTTH application. High performance, low receiver optical power and lower cost is FTTH solution best selection for MSO. WDM integrated for 1550nm video signal and 1490nm /1310nm data signal in one fiber. Reflection...

Product Details

This is a mini in-door optical receiver with WDM that especially design for FTTP/FTTH application. High performance, low receiver optical power and lower cost is FTTH solution best selection for MSO. WDM integrated for 1550nm video signal and 1490nm /1310nm data signal in one fiber. Reflection 1490nm/1310nm for connecting ONT device. They are very suitable for PON and TV system


Features

1 GHz operating bandwidth

Lower input optical range:-3~-20dBm

output level is greater than 70dBuV (@-15dBm power input);

wide optical power input range -20~-1dBm;

Low power consumption<1.0W;


Specification


Item

Description

Value

Unit

Conditions / Notes

Optical Specifications (Forward Path)

1

Wavelength

1550/1490/1310

nm

Com port

1490/1310

nm For ONT

2

Optical Power Input Range

-20~-1

dBm

Recommended Optical Power Input Range

-15~-4

dBm

3

Optical Input Return Loss

≥45

dB

RF Specifications (Forward Path)

4

Bandwidth

47~1003

MHz

5

Flatness

±0.75

dB

47~870MHz,At 25 ℃

6

Slope

0~1.0

dB

47~870MHz,At 25 ℃

7

Temperature Stability

±1.0

dB

In the operating temperature range

(-25 ~ +65 ℃)

8

Output Level

70±2

dBuV

-15dBm input optical power, per channel modulation 4.0%, in the 860MHz point test, at 25 ℃

9

Impedance

75

Ohm

10

Return Loss(47~1000MHz)

≥14

dB

At 25 ℃

11

MER

≥33

dB

-15~-4dBm input optical power

≥26

dB -20~-16,-3~+2dBm input optical power

12

Power

<1.0

W

Environmental Parameters

13

Operating Temperature

-25~65

14

Storage Temperature

-40~70

15

Storage Humidity

≤95

%

Non- condensation

User Interface

16

Opticasl Connector Type

SC/APC in, SC/PC out

SC Optional

17

Power interface

DC12V/0.2A

External adapter

18

RF Output Connector

Metric or imperial

Single port or two ports

Optional

19

Optical Power Indicator

Two color lights

Optical power <-20dBm ,red

Optical power >-20dBm ,green

20

Housing

110×90×27

mm

21

Weight

0.15

kg

Inquiry