• 1310Nm 1550Nm CATV Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter
  • 1310Nm 1550Nm CATV Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter
  • 1310Nm 1550Nm CATV Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter
  • 1310Nm 1550Nm CATV Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter
  • 1310Nm 1550Nm CATV Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter
  • 1310Nm 1550Nm CATV Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter

1310Nm 1550Nm CATV Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter

1550nm Internal Optical Transmitter 1550nm wavelength amplitude modulation optical transmitter is suitable for long-distance optical fiber transmission of cable tv and communications image, data and digital signal..

Product Details

1550nm Internal Optical Transmitter


1.1.jpg


1550nm wavelength amplitude modulation optical transmitter is suitable for long-distance optical fiber transmission of cable tv and communications image, data and digital signal. It’s specially designed for short distance digital signal and anolog signal transmission.


Parameter

Item

Index

Remark

Optical part

Optical Wavelength(nm)

1550±5


Output power(dBm)

7/10

5~10dBm

optical return loss (dB)

≥60


Optical connector

FC/APC

SC/APC

RF part

Working bandwidth (MHz)

45-862


Output level①(dBuV)

75±5

①main input port for RF signal

Output level②(dBuV)

85±5

② a uxiliary input port for RF signal)

Or 75±5 auxiliary input port for data signal

flatness(dB)

≤±0.75

45~862MHz

Reflection loss(dB)

>16

45~860MHz

Input inpendence(Ω)

75


Link

Channel

PAL-D/60ch


CNR(dB)

≥51

10Km fiber, 0dBm input

CTB(dB)

≤-65


CSO(dB)

≤-60


SBS(dBm)

≥13.5

With edfa

Common features

NMS

R232,RS485


Power supply(V)

110~265VAC

-48VDC

Power loss(W)

≤50


Working tempreture(℃)

0~50


Storage tempreture(℃)

-20~85


Working relative tempreture

20%~85%


Size (″)

19″×11″×1.75″

(W)x(D)x(H)

Inquiry