FTTH 1550nm CATV Optical Transmitter Externally Modulated OPT-WT1550 Series

FTTH 1550nm CATV Optical Transmitter Externally Modulated OPT-WT1550 Series

FTTH 1550nm CATV Optical Transmitter Externally Modulated OPT-WT1550 Series CAUTION: OPT-WT 1550 Series Transmitters should be operated by qualified personnel only. I. Features 1. 1 Characteristics of the Transmitter Both the external modulator and laser are imported from the United States or...

Chat Now

Product Details

FTTH 1550nm CATV Optical Transmitter Externally Modulated OPT-WT1550 Series


1550nmOptical Tranmitter - 副本.jpg

CAUTION: OPT-WT1550 Series Transmitters should be operated by qualified personnel only.


I. Features

1. 1 Characteristics of the Transmitter

  • Both the external modulator and laser are imported from the United States or Japan.

  • Perfect pre-distortion circuit ensures the best CTB and CSO when the CNR is in high standard.

  • Perfect SBS suppress circuit and adjustable SBS in 13,16, 18,suitable for different types of CATV net.

  • AGC control.

  • Internal double power which can be changed automatically.

  • Automatically shell temperature control.

  • Internal microprocessor software has the function of laser monitoring, parameter display, fault warning, net management and so on. Once the working parameter of the laser goes out of the fixed value of the software, the machine will warn. 

  • The transmitter provides RJ45 and RS232 standard interface for the connecting the computer and monitoring.

1.2 Products series

  • OPT-WT1550-1×5 (one output,≥5dBm)      

  • OPT-WT1550-1×6 (one output,≥6dBm)       

  • OPT-WT1550-1×7 (one output,≥7dBm)      

  • OPT-WT1550-1×9 (one output,≥9dBm) 

  • OPT-WT1550-2×5 (two outputs,≥5dBm)      

  • OPT-WT1550-2×6 (two outputs,≥6dBm)        

  • OPT-WT1550-2×7 (two outputs,≥7dBm)      

  • OPT-WT1550-2×8 (two outputs,≥8dBm)            

  • OPT-WT1550-2×9  (two outputs, ≥9dBm)    

  • OPT-WT1550-2×10 (two outputs, ≥10dBm)


II. Installation

2.1 Preparation before installation

  • Please examine the machine to see if there is distinct.

  • Please examine if the accessories is complete and the quality cards is here.


2.2 Installation

  • Please keep a space about 4.5cm between machines for ventilation.

  • Please make sure: the socket works very well and earthed; The impedance ≤4Ω; 220V power with three cables,the middle one should connected to the ground

  • Please makes sure the key is turned to OFF and before the power is connected.

  • Please keep the interface of the fiber clean before connecting the fiber. The connector could choose FC/APC or SC/APC.

III. Operation


3. 1 Main Technical Parameters

 

Parameter

Index

Remarks

Optical Parameters

Wavelength      (nm)

1550±10


Output power    (dBm)

2×7

Or 1×5,1×6,1×7,

1×9,2×5,2×6,2×9

Optical return loss (dB)

≥60


Connector type

FC/APC

Or SC/APC

RF parameters

bandwidth     (MHz)

45-862


Input level   (dBmV)

23±5

AGC

Flatness      (dB)

≤±0.75

45~862MHz

Return loss   (dB)

≥16

45~750MHz

Input inpedance   (Ω)

75


Link Parameters

channels

PAL-D/60ch


CNR        (dB)

≥52

65Km fiber,Receive0dBm

CTB        (dB)

≥65


CSO        (dB)

≥65


SBS        (dBm)

≥16.0

13,16,18

General Parameters

Net  interface

RJ45,R232


Power       (V)

90~265

Or -48VDC

Power loss  (W)

≤50


Working Temp(℃)

0~50

Automatically shell temp control

Storage Temp(℃)

-20~85


Working relative Temp

20%~85%


 

3.2 Diagram


diagram.png

Hot Tags: ftth 1550nm catv optical transmitter externally modulated opt-wt1550 series, made in China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy discount

Inquiry

Related Products