R2600D8 FTTH 8 Ports EPON/GEPON OLT

R2600D8 FTTH 8 Ports EPON/GEPON OLT

GEPON OLT Optical Line Terminal 1. Introduction: R2600D8 EPON OLT products is 1U height 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. FTTH EPON OLT Mini 16 PON 8PON 4PON Port 1U 19' Rack Mount EPON OLT Price In India It...

Chat Now

Product Details


 R2600D8 FTTH 8 Ports EPON/GEPON OLT

EPON OLT-11.jpg

1. Introduction:

  •  R2600D8 EPON OLT products is 1U height 19 inch rack mount product.

  •  The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance.

  • FTTH EPON OLT Mini 16 PON 8PON 4PON Port 1U 19' Rack Mount EPON OLT Price In India

  • It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment.The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”,VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.

  • R2600D8 provides 4GE(copper) and 8 or 4 SFP slots and 4 SFP+independent interface for uplink, and 16*EPON OLT ports for downstream.

  • It can support 1024 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

2. Features:

 

Carrier-class stability and network resiliency:

  • Adopt large-scale NGB operation system with intellectual property rights in the global carrier network

  • Support PON fiber redundancy protection and device redundancy protection protocol

  • Support rich security features to protect the users, devices and network.

  • Dual power supply input and power redundancy 

  • All PON and GE ports provide L2/L3 full-line speed without losing packets

Full PON service:

 

  • Each PON support 1:64 splitting ratio ( The maximum quantity of 64 ONU)

  • Hot plug PON fibber module design, the farthest 20Km transmission distance

  • Support 128 bits triple churning function to ensure the confidential for the data transmission

  • Support dynamic bandwidth distribution DBA algorithm

Powerful OAM:

 

  • Use packet forwarding based on hardwareto be effective for feature detection and packet filtering

  • Support auto protection and user blocking for ARP attack based on MAC address

  • Support all kinds of protecting DDoS, CPU over-current and VRRP etc

  • Support BFD, FlexLink, auto linkage aggregation and Ethernet Ring protectio

3. Technical paremeter:

 

Item

R2600D8

 Chassis

 Rack

 1U 19 inch standard box

 

 1000M

 Uplink Port

 

 QTY

 12

 Copper

 4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

 SFP
 (independent)

 8*SFP Or 4*SFP and 4*SFP+ slots (SFP+ is 10GE port

 EPON Port

 QTY

 8

 Physical  Interface

 SFP Slots

Connector Type

 1000BASE-PX20+

 Max splitting  ratio

 1:64

 Management Ports

 1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

 Transmission  Distance

 20KM

 EPON port  speed

 Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

 Wavelength

 TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

 Connector

 SC/PC

 Fiber Type

 9/125μm SMF

 TX Power

 +2~+7dBm

 Rx Sensitivity

 -27dBm

 Saturation  Optical Power

 -6dBm

 Management Mode

 SNMP, Telnet and CLI

 Management Function

 Fan Group Detecting;
 Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
 Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN,  Trunk,RSTP,IGMP,QOS, etc;
 EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization,  ACL,QOS,etc;
 Online ONU configuration and management;
 User management;
 Alarm management.

 Layer2 Switch

 Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;
 Support 4096 VLANs;
 Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ;
 Support IEEE802.3d trunk;
 Support RSTP;
 QOS based on port,VID,TOS and MAC address;
 IGMP Snooping;
 IEEE802.x flow control;
 Port stability statistic and monitoring.

 Layer 3Route

 1024 Host Routes;
 512 Subnet Routes;
 256 IP Multicast Groups;

 EPON Function

 Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
 In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard;
 Up to 20KM transmission Distance;
 Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN,  separation,RSTP,etc;
 Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);
 Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of  software;
 Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast  storm;
 Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration;  Different user and different service could provide different QoS  by means of different LLID channels;
 Support power-off alarm function,easy for link problem  detection;
 Support broadcasting storm resistance function;
 Support port isolation between different ports;
 Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;
 Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain  stable system;
 Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;
 Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy.

 Dimension(L*W*H)

 442mm*320mm*43.6mm

 Weight

 6.5kg

 Power Supply

 220VAC

 AC:90~264V, 47/63Hz

 Power Consumption

 102W

 Operating Environment

 Working  Temperature

 -10~+55℃

 Storage  Temperature

 -40~+85℃



EPON OLT-22.jpg

Hot Tags: R2600D8 FTTH 8 Ports EPON/GEPON OLT, made in China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy discount
Related Products

Inquiry