GPON EPON FTTH Solution 16 PON Port EPON OLT

GPON EPON FTTH Solution 16 PON Port EPON OLT

FTTH Optical Line Terminal Product Description R2600D16 series EPON OLT products are 1U height 19 inch rack mount products. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. The OLTs can be...

Product Details

FTTH  Optical Line Terminal

16 PON Port Epon olt.jpg

Product Description


R2600D16 series EPON OLT products are 1U height 19 inch rack mount products. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications. There are 3 members in this series, R2600D4, R2600D8 and R2600D16

 

R2600D16 provides 4GE(copper) and 8SFP slots independent interface for uplink, and 16*EPON OLT ports for downstream. It can support 1024ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.


Physical Specification

Item

R2600D16

Chassis

Rack

1U 19 inch standard box

1000M

Uplink Port

QTY

12

Copper

4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

SFP

(independent)

8*SFP Or 4*SFP and 4*SFP+ slots

(SFP+ is 10GE)

EPON Port

QTY

16

Physical Interface

SFP Slots

Connector Type

1000BASE-PX20+

Max splitting ratio

1:64

Management Ports

1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

Transmission Distance

20KM

EPON port speed

Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

Connector

SC/PC

Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF

TX Power

+2~+7dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-27dBm

Saturation Optical Power

-6dBm

Technical Specifications:

Item

V1600D16

Chassis

Rack

1U 19 inch standard box

1000M

Uplink Port

QTY

12

Copper

4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

SFP

(independent)

8*SFP Or 4*SFP and 4*SFP+ slots

(SFP+ is 10GE)

EPON Port

QTY

16

Physical Interface

SFP Slots

Connector Type

1000BASE-PX20+

Max splitting ratio

1:64

Management Ports

1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

Transmission Distance

20KM

EPON port speed

Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

Connector

SC/PC

Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF

TX Power

+2~+7dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-27dBm

Saturation Optical Power

-6dBm

 

 Functions:

Management Mode

SNMP, Telnet and CLI

Management Function

Fan Group Detecting;

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization, ACL, QOS, etc;

Online ONU configuration and management;

User management;

Alarm management.

Layer2 Switch

Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;

Support 4096 VLANs;

Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ;

Support IEEE802.3d trunk;

Support RSTP;

QOS based on port, VID, TOS and MAC address;

IGMP Snooping;

IEEE802.x flow control;

Port stability statistic and monitoring.

Layer 3 Route

1024 Host Routes;

512 Subnet Routes;

256 IP Multicast Groups;

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard;

Up to 20KM transmission Distance;

Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, etc;

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);

Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration; 

Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of

 different LLID channels;

Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection;

Support broadcasting storm resistance function;

Support port isolation between different ports;

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system;

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;

Support RSTP, IGMP Proxy.

 

Products Packing

packing.jpg

packing 2.jpg





Hot Tags: gpon epon ftth solution 16 pon port epon olt, made in China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy discount
Related Products

Inquiry