Fiber Wireless HGU CATV ONU 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI EPON

Fiber Wireless HGU CATV ONU 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI EPON

Fiber Wireless HGU CATV ONU 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI EPON terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand operator.These boxes are based on the mature Gigabit EPON technology

Product Details

     Fiber Wireless HGU CATV ONU 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI EPONFiber Wireless HGU CATV ONU 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI EPON

RX2814EWT  terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Gigabit EPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3,CATV receiver and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment from China Telecom.

Technical Specifications: 


Technical items

 

Description


HG323REWT


Main Chipset Realtek
CPU 600MHZ
Memory 64M bytes DDR3
Flash 16M SPI
PON Port Type BOSA
PON interface 1 EPON interface, SC single-fiber/double-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps
Wavelength EPON Tx 1310nm, EPON Rx 1490nm
Sensitivity <-27dBm(PX20+)
Overload >-3dBm(PX20+)
Optical interface SC/APC connector
LAN interface1 x 10/100/1000Mbps+1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, RJ45 connectors
CATV1 CATV F Connector
Downstream POTS interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connectors
Indicators8 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN, POTS and CATV .
WLAN Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 
 2T2R two external antenna 
WLAN throughput 100Mbps @ 40users, 1518bytes, no-encryption 
 107Mbps @ 40users, 512bytes, encryption
DC power supply +12V,1.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power consumption ≤10W
Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55℃ 
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃ 
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension 185mm*33mm*122mm(W*H*D)


CATV Service Functions
   RF frequency: 45~875MHz.
   Turn on/off RF output remotely.
    RF level can be showed on PC Web real time.
    AGC Dynamic Range (dBm) :-6~+2
    
RF Output Level(dBuv):80


Data Service Functions
     · Full speed non-blocking switching.
    · 2K MAC address table.
    · 64 full range VLAN ID.
    · Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
    · Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
    · Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
    · Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
    · Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
    · Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.



Hot Tags: fiber wireless hgu catv onu 1ge+1fe+1pots+wifi epon, made in China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy discount
Related Products

Inquiry