FTTH Solution EN2000 4GE EPON ONU GEPON ONT Price

FTTH Solution EN2000 4GE EPON ONU GEPON ONT Price

RX2804W EPON ONU Special Features ► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc. ► Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function. ► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features. ► Fully compatibility with OLT...

Product Details

RX2804W EPON ONU


1.jpg


Special Features

► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

► Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.

► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.

► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

► Support 802.11n WiFi(2T2R) function.

► Support NAT, Firewall function.

► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.

► The WAN port supports bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.

Technical parameters

Technical items

Description

RX2804W

Main chip

BCM6838

PON interface

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

EPON Tx 1310nm, EPON Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

SC/APC connector

WLAN

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps,

2T2R One internal antenna and one external antenna

WLAN throughput

100Mbps @ 40users, 1518bytes, no-encryption

107Mbps @ 40users, 512bytes, encryption

LAN interface

4 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, RJ45

Indicators

9 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN .

DC power supply

+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power consumption

≤10W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5~+55℃

Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30~+60℃

Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

185mm*33mm*122mm(W*H*D)

Net weight

0.3Kg


Data Service Functions

► Full speed non-blocking switching.

► 2K MAC address table.

► 64 full range VLAN ID.

► Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.

► Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

► Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).

► Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.

► Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.

► Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.



WIFI Service Functions

► Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.

► Support 128 connections.

► Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.

Inquiry