Triple Play Service EPON ONU 1GE+1FE+WIFI CATV EPON Optical Network Unit

Triple Play Service EPON ONU 1GE+1FE+WIFI CATV EPON Optical Network Unit

RX2802EWT 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV EPON ONU is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators.

Product Details

1.jpg


RX2802EWT 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV EPON ONU is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. It meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH (Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on the mature stable, cost-effective Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, the technology of Layer 2/3, integrated CATV and configuration flexibility. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service, and fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.

 

Special features

* Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology.

* Full compliance to IEEE 802.3ah specification & OAM function.

* Support 802.11n 2T2R speed up to 300Mbps.

* Support No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK function with AES, TKIP encryption.

* Support rich VLAN, DHCP Server and IGMP snooping multicast feature.

* Advantage traffic management

* Advanced Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

* The WAN port supports bridge / router mode.

* Advanced L2 features QinQ VLAN & QoS support.

* Support NAT, Firewall function.

* RF Video Output Bandwidth (MHz):45~1000, AGC Dynamic Range(dBm):-6~+2

* Support Console/ Telnet/ NMS management interface for ease of operation and maintenance.

* Support 2K MAC address table.

* Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.


Specification 

Technical item

1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV

PON interface

1 EPON connector,downlink/uplink 1.25Gbps.

SC/APC @Single Fiber Model(CATV+PON)

Or

SC/APC @Double Fiber Model CATV

SC/UPC @Double Fiber Model PON

Wavelength

Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm.

LAN interface

1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces and 1x 10/100M Full/Half. RJ45 connector.

RF interface

1 RF output interface.

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.

LED

7, For Status of POWER, LOS, REG, GE, FE, CATV and WiFi.

Operating condition

Temperature: -5℃~55℃

Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

Storingcondition

Temperature :-30℃~60℃

Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)

Power supply

DC 12V/1A

Power consumption

≤8W

Dimension

158mm×115mm×33mm(L×W×H)

Net weight

0.4Kg


FAQ

1.Can we get a lower price? Any Discount?
Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity. 

2.Can I get a free sample?
Sorry that V-Solution is not available to new customer. 

3.We are new in this PON fields,can you help me and recommend me some items?
Yes,of course.it is our pleasure to help you with it.
You only need to offer us more details about your application. 

4.What is your MOQ?
No MOQ for any sample test,at least 100pcs/models after sample order. 

5.For Trade Terms,such as payment and leadtime.
Payment Terms:We mainly support T/T bank transfer,Paypal and Western Union
Price Terms:FOB Guangzhou

Shipping Methods: EMS,DHL,Fedex,TNT,UPS,by sea or your own shipping agent
Leadtime: Sample order,3-7work days; Bulk order 15-25work days(after your payment )

6.How about the Warranty?
There are 12 months for the warranty.
While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.


Hot Tags: triple play service epon onu 1ge+1fe+wifi catv epon optical network unit, made in China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy discount
Related Products

Inquiry