GPON 1GE WiFi Realtek Chip ONU Compatible With ZTE HUAWEI OLT

GPON 1GE WiFi Realtek Chip ONU Compatible With ZTE HUAWEI OLT

RG2801W is realtek chipset Mini GPON Routing ONU modem designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of  home and SOHO users.

Product Details

GPON 1GE WiFi Realtek Chip ONU Compatible with ZTE HUAWEI OLT

1ge wifi gpon onu

Product Description:

RG2801W is realtek chipset Mini GPON Routing ONU modem designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of  home and SOHO users. IT suports NAT/firewall and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R) so on functions.It is based on the stable and mature GPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 3 Ethernet switch as well.It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS, and fully compliant to IEEE 802.3ah GPON standards. 


Special Features:

   · Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
   · Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
   · Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
   · Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.
   · Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
   · Support NAT, Firewall function.
   · Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 150Mbps


Technical Specifications:

Technical items

Description

RG2801W

Main chip

Realtek

Upstream PON interface1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical interfaceSC connector
Downstream LAN interface1 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors
WLANCompliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 150Mbps, One internal antenna
Indicators5 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.
DC power supply+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power switch1
Power consumption≤3W
Operating conditionOperating temp: -5~+55℃ 
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing conditionStoring temp: -30~+60℃ 
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension120mm*78mm*28mm(length*width*height)
Net weight0.25Kg





Hot Tags: gpon 1ge wifi realtek chip onu compatible with zte huawei olt, made in China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy discount
Related Products

Inquiry