RG2801 1GE Terminal Line GPON ONU Router GPON Price

RG2801 1GE Terminal Line GPON ONU Router GPON Price

RG2801 GPON ONT RG2801/NL2801RG is GPON ONT designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of home and SOHO users. It is based on the stable and mature GPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. It is highly...

Product Details

RG2801 GPON ONT


1.jpg


RG2801/NL2801RG is GPON ONT designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of home and SOHO users. It is based on the stable and mature GPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS, and fully compliant to ITU-T G.984 GPON standards.


Technical parameters


Technical items

Description

Main chip

Realtek

Uplink PON interface

1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps

Downlink LAN interface

1* 10/100/1000Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet interface, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Indicators

5 indicators, for status of Power, LOS, REG, LINK, ACT

DC power supply

+12Vdc, 1A, external AC-DC adaptor

Power consumption

≤3W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5~+45℃

Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30~+60℃

Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

120mm*78mm*28mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

0.2Kg


Features

► Plug and play, integrated auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

► Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.

► Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadlight/Broadcom chipset.

► Support port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

► Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).

Inquiry