ZTE F660 GPON ONU/ONT OLT

ZTE F660 GPON ONU/ONT OLT

GP ON ONT ZTE F660 v5.0 4lan+2voice+usb+wifi

Chat Now

Product Details


3.jpg


Application and Advantage:

1.Adopting advanced 11n techniques including MIMO and channel bound, the F660 creates a superior wireless performance. With data rates up to 300Mbps, data transmission within the LAN becomes more efficient and high bandwidth applications such as HD video and online gaming run more smoothly

2.The F660 offers VoIP(Voice over IP) service via two FXS ports. The user may have up to two phone numbers, one private and one public, when two SIP accounts are opened. It is suitable for SOHO application.

3.With support for IPv6/IPv4 Dual Stack (DS-lite), the F660 helps operators and end users to achieve future-proof network with smooth evolution.

4.The F660 can act as a DLNA Digital Media Server(DMS). Any DLNA Digital Media Player (DMP) connected to the network, can find and play all the media contents including video, music and photos on the storage connected to the USB ports on F660.

5.The F660 can be connected with USB HDD, Flash Disk or printers on the USB ports and act as file server, FTP server, and print server. It can easily support file backup, file sharing and network shared printing.                               6.The QoS features of the F660 enable service providers to design QoS policies and prioritize mission-critical services such as IPTV and VoIP freely based on their individual service plans. So, service providers could deliver real multi-play applications to users and increase network efficiency.       7.The F660 works with TR-069 standard management specifications, allowing remote management & diagnosis, reducing the manpower needed for on-site maintenance, and increasing CSI(Customer Satisfaction Index).            8.To provide high reliability access and no different service experience in FTTO/H network, ZTE full serial ONUs adopt cost-effective, stable and eco-friendly backup battery solution with LiFePO4 and Ni-HM battery to provide up to 14h backup power.                                                                                         9.The optical modules installed in ZTE full serial GPON ONTs have integrated with WBF(Wavelength Block Filter) feature for future-proof evolution.

 

The full functionality of F660

GPON Feature

Optical port: 1 x GPON interface (SC/PC)

Transmission Distance: 0 ~ 20km
Transmit rate: 2.488Gbps downstream; 1.244Gbps upstream



User Network Interface

4 x10/100 Base-T;Half/full duplex; Auto MDI/MDIX; Auto negotiation
2 x POTS interfaces
1 x Wi-Fi interface: IEEE 802.11b/g/n @2.4G Hz
1 x USB 2.0 host interface

Optical Module

Receiving: 1480~1500 nm
Transmitting: 1290~1330 nm
Receiving Sensitivity: -28dBm
Transmitting Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm

Main Function

Supported service:VoIP, Internet, IPTV
GPON: 8 T-CONTs, 32 GEM Ports
VLAN: 802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad
MAC address table: 1K
L3 function: DHCP server/Client, DNS Client, NAT
IPv6: Dual Stack, DS-Lite
VoIP: SIP/H.248, G.711/G.722/G.729, T.30/T.38
Wi-Fi: 4 SSIDs, 2x2 MIMO, WPS
Wi-Fi authentication: Shared key, 128-bit WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, WPA-PSK + WPA2-PSK, WPA2-Enterprise
Multicast: IGMP v1/v2/ Snooping/Proxy, MLD v1 Snooping
Multicast group per user port: 256
QoS: service flow classification based on physical port, MAC address, VLAN ID, VLAN priority level, IP address; SP/WRR/SP+WRR
Management: local web management, OMCI, TR069
Management: local web management, OMCI
USB: DLNA DMS, USB backup, 3G/LTE dongle


Hot Tags: zte f660 gpon onu/ont olt, made in China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy discount
Related Products

Inquiry