Fiber Optic Flange Adapter

Fiber Optic Flange Adapter

Manufacturer flange Adaptor FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/E2000 PC/APC/UPC fiber optic adaptor Fiber Optic Adapt o r Description Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid...

Chat Now

Product Details

Manufacturer flange Adaptor FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/E2000 PC/APC/UPC fiber optic adaptor

 

Fiber Optic AdaptoDescription

Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors. Mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adaptors are the fiber optic cable adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. Powerlink provide a complete line of adapters for fiber optic connection, like ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ, MPO and MU style fiber optic adapters for both multimode and single-mode fiber applications. We also can offer fiber adapter plates for ST-, SC-, MT-RJ- or LC-type connections.

 

Fiber Optic Adaptor Features

  • Compact Design

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS Compliance

  • High Precision Alignment

  • Low insertion and Return Loss

 

Fiber Optic AdaptoApplication

  • CATV

  • Telecommunication Networks

  • Local Area Networks(LAN)

  • Data Processing Networks

  • Wide Area Networks(WAN)

  • Industrial, Medical & Military


Hot Tags: fiber optic flange adapter, made in China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy discount
Related Products

Inquiry