• LC/UPC Optical Field Installable Fiber Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable
  • LC/UPC Optical Field Installable Fiber Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable
  • LC/UPC Optical Field Installable Fiber Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable
  • LC/UPC Optical Field Installable Fiber Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable
  • LC/UPC Optical Field Installable Fiber Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable
  • LC/UPC Optical Field Installable Fiber Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable
  • LC/UPC Optical Field Installable Fiber Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable
  • LC/UPC Optical Field Installable Fiber Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable
  • LC/UPC Optical Field Installable Fiber Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable
  • LC/UPC Optical Field Installable Fiber Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable

LC/UPC Optical Field Installable Fiber Fast Connector for FTTH Drop Cable

Features:1) Factory-installed fiber stub.2) No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed.3) Allows up to three re-termination result.4) Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field...

Product Details

Features:

1) Factory-installed fiber stub.

2) No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed.

3) Allows up to three re-termination result.

4) Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field.

5) Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making.

6) Cost effective, Warranty: One year.

7) Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed.

8) Can be made on-site without splicing connectors.

9) Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage.

10) Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss.


Applications

1. Patch panels

2. Distribution frames

3. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

4. FTTH Outlets

5. Connection at the desk for LAN environments

6. Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pigtail

7. Telecommunication Devices

8. Data Communications Networks

9. Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network

10. Industry and Military Applications


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Transparent plastic bag or upon customer's request

5 pieces /plastic bag

40 plastic bags/ carton box

Delivery Detail: Around 7 days after receipt of formal order


Data sheet

Item

Parameters

Item

Parameters

Mode

Single mode

Cladding Dia

250 um

Cable Scope

3.0x2.0 Bow type Cable

Fiber Dia

125 um

Operating time

about 15s

Insertion loss

≤0.25dB

Return loss

≤-40dB

Continuous success rate

>98%

Assebly times

>10 times

Bare fiber tightening force

>5N

Tensile strength

>50N

Temperature range

-40~+85℃

Online stretching resistance test(30N)

△IL≤0.3dB

Mechanical endurance (500 times)

△IL≤0.3dB

Fall-down test(on cement floor at height 4m/each direction one time/total three times

△IL≤0.3dB

Application

FTTH/FTTX/FTTB

Inquiry