• Low Price FTTH Single Mode 1/2/3m Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper
  • Low Price FTTH Single Mode 1/2/3m Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper
  • Low Price FTTH Single Mode 1/2/3m Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper
  • Low Price FTTH Single Mode 1/2/3m Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper
  • Low Price FTTH Single Mode 1/2/3m Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper
  • Low Price FTTH Single Mode 1/2/3m Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper
  • Low Price FTTH Single Mode 1/2/3m Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper
  • Low Price FTTH Single Mode 1/2/3m Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper
  • Low Price FTTH Single Mode 1/2/3m Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper
  • Low Price FTTH Single Mode 1/2/3m Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper

Low Price FTTH Single Mode 1/2/3m Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Applications Date communication; Telephone communication Network; Test equipment; LAN; Fiber optic CATV; Access Network. 1. FC OR SC Fiber Optic Connector Features UPC, APC polishing High return loss, Low insertion loss High reliability and stability 2. ST Fiber Optic...

Product Details

Fiber Optic Patch Cord1.jpg


Applications


Date communication;

Telephone communication Network;

Test equipment;

LAN;

Fiber optic CATV;

Access Network.


1. FC OR SC Fiber Optic Connector  


Features

UPC, APC polishing

High return loss, Low insertion loss

High reliability and stability


Specifications

Test Item

Test Condition

Value(dB)
UPC APC

Optical Performance

Insertion Loss

1310nm LED light source

<0.3

<0.3

Return Loss

1310nm LD light source

>50

>60

Environmental Performance

(Max. Insertion Loss change)

High temperature

+85oC,168 hours

<0.2

Temperature Cycle

-40-+75oC,21 Cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Humidity Aging

+75oC,95%R.H,168 hours

<0.2

Humidity/Condensation   Cycling

-10-+65oC,90%~100%RH, 14 cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Mechanical Performance

( Max. Insertion Loss change)

Vibration

10-55Hz,1.5mm(p-p)

<0.2

Flex

0.9kgf,-90o~+90o repeat for 100 cycles

<0.2

Torsion

1.35kgf,±900o,10times

<0.2

Withstand tensile

90N,10min

<0.2

Drop

H=1.5M,Total of 8 drops

<0.2

Exchangeability

Randomly

<0.2

Durability

500 times

<0.2


2. ST Fiber Optic ConnectorQQ图片20170607113546.png


Features:

PC, UPC polishing

High return loss, Low insertion loss

High reliability and stability


Specifications

Test Item

Test Condition

Value(dB)
UPC

Optical Performance

Insertion Loss

1310nm LED light source

<0.3

Return Loss

1310nm LD light source

>50

Environmental Performance

(Max.Insertion Loss change)

High temperature

+85oC,168 hours

<0.2

Temperature Cycle

-40-+75oC,21 Cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Humidity Aging

+75oC,95%R.H,168 hours

<0.2

Humidity/Condensation Cycling

-10-+65oC,90%~100%RH,14 cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Mechanical Performance

( Max.Insertion Loss change)

Vibration

10-55Hz,1.5mm(p-p)

<0.2

Flex

0.9kgf,-90o~+90o repeat for 100 cycles

<0.2

Torsion

1.35kgf, ±900o,10times

<0.2

Withstand tensile

90N,10min

<0.2

Drop

H=1.5M,Total of 8 drops

<0.2

Exchangeability

Randomly

<0.2

Durability

500 times

<0.2


3.LC OR MU Fiber Optic Connector4.jpg


Features

UPC, APC polishing;

Push-pull structure;

High return loss, Low insertion loss;

High reliability and stability Compact size .


Specifications

Test Item

Test Condition

Value(dB)
UPC APC

Optical Performance

Insertion Loss

1310nm LED light source

<0.3

<0.3

Return Loss

1310nm LD light source

>50

>55

Environmental Performance

(Max.Insertion Loss change)

High temperature

+85oC,168 hours

<0.2

Temperature Cycle

-40-+75oC, 21 Cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Humidity Aging

+75oC, 95%R.H,168 hours

<0.2

Humidity/Condensation Cycling

-10-+65oC, 90%~100%RH, 14 cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Mechanical Performance

(Max.Insertion Loss change)

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm(p-p)

<0.2

Flex

0.6kgf,-90o~+90o repeat for 100 cycles

<0.2

Torsion

1.35kgf, ±900o,10times

<0.2

Withstand tensile

70N,10min

<0.2

Drop

H=1.5M,Total of 8 drops

<0.2

Exchangeability

Randomly

<0.2

Durability

500 times

<0.2

Inquiry