• Various Style Reliable SC UPC Ribbon 12 Core Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Various Style Reliable SC UPC Ribbon 12 Core Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Various Style Reliable SC UPC Ribbon 12 Core Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Various Style Reliable SC UPC Ribbon 12 Core Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Various Style Reliable SC UPC Ribbon 12 Core Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Various Style Reliable SC UPC Ribbon 12 Core Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Various Style Reliable SC UPC Ribbon 12 Core Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Various Style Reliable SC UPC Ribbon 12 Core Fiber Optic Pigtail

Various Style Reliable SC UPC Ribbon 12 Core Fiber Optic Pigtail

Ribbon/Bundle Pigtail Fiber Optical SC/UPC, Bunlde break-out pigtail, 12core. singlmode, 1.5meter A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Pigtail is the half of patch cord, easy for splicing, distributing and shipping. SC stands for Subscriber...

Product Details

Ribbon/Bundle Pigtail

1.jpg

Fiber Optical SC/UPC, Bunlde break-out pigtail, 12core. singlmode, 1.5meter

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Pigtail is the half of patch cord, easy for splicing, distributing and shipping.

SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.

FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.

LC patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector, half the size of the SC.

ST stands for Straight Tip- a quick release bayonet style connector. ST connectors are cylindrical with twist lock coupling. They are push-in and twist types


Features:

Low insertion loss, high return loss

Excellent mechanical endurance

High credibility and stability

Good in repeatability and exchangeability


Application:

Testing equipment

FTTX+LAN

Optical fiber CATV

Optical communication system

Telecommunication


Application:

Testing equipment

FTTX+LAN

Optical fiber CATV

Optical communication system

Telecommunication


Specification:


Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000

SM

MM

SM

MMSMMMSM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PCAPC

Insertion loss

(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating

wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,15101310,15101310,1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2

Operating

temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75-40~75-40~75

Storage

temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85-45~85-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Ordering Information:

SC/ UPC–-SM- SX-Φ0.9–1.5M
1 2 – 1  2  3  4  5  6

1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

2 Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

3 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

4 Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex, 12C means 12 colors

5 Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm

6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7 Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP

Inquiry