• FTTH Manufacture 1*8 SC/UPC ABS BOX Fiber Optic PLC Module Splitter
  • FTTH Manufacture 1*8 SC/UPC ABS BOX Fiber Optic PLC Module Splitter
  • FTTH Manufacture 1*8 SC/UPC ABS BOX Fiber Optic PLC Module Splitter
  • FTTH Manufacture 1*8 SC/UPC ABS BOX Fiber Optic PLC Module Splitter
  • FTTH Manufacture 1*8 SC/UPC ABS BOX Fiber Optic PLC Module Splitter
  • FTTH Manufacture 1*8 SC/UPC ABS BOX Fiber Optic PLC Module Splitter

FTTH Manufacture 1*8 SC/UPC ABS BOX Fiber Optic PLC Module Splitter

Specification Summary For Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter RunZhou PLC Splitter is based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. Key Features : • Low Insertion loss • Low PDL • High Return Loss • Uniform...

Product Details

Specification Summary

For Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter


RunZhou PLC Splitter is based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.


Key Features

• Low Insertion loss

• Low PDL

• High Return Loss

• Uniform Power Splitting

• Compact Design

• Wide Operating Wavelength

• Wide Operating Temperature

• Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

• Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209


Apllications

• FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)

• Passive Optical Networks (PON)

• Local Area Networks (LAN)

• TCATV systems

• Test Equipments


Optical Specifications:



Parameter

Unit

Specification (P Grade)

Operation Wavelength

nm

1260~1650

Channel Number


1X2

1x3

1X4

1x6

1X8

1x12

1X16

1x24

1X32

1X64

1x128

Insertion Loss (Max.)

dB

4.3

6.2

7.4

9.8

10.7

12.5

13.9

16.5

17.2

21.5

25.5

Uniformity (Max.)

dB

0.5

0.6

0.8

0.8

1.0

1.0

1.4

1.5

1.6

2.0

2.6

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.8

Return Loss

dB

≥50

Directivity

dB

≥50



Note: All the data above does not include connectors.

UPC Connectors: IL add 0.2 dB, APC Connectors: IL add 0.3 dB.


Environmental Conditions:


Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

%RH

≤93

Storage Humidity

%RH

≤93


Order Information

QQ图片20170607140341.jpg

Port

0101=1x1, 0102=1x2, ... ..., 0164=1x64, 0202=2x2…..,0264=2x64

Fiber Type

1=G652D, 2=G657A

Package Dimension

A1, A2, …, F, K, U, X

Input Fiber Type

L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, B=250µm Ribbon Fiber, 0=Adapter

Output Fiber Type

L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, B=250µm Ribbon Fiber, 0=Adapter

Pigtail Length

05--20=0.5--2.0m, 0=Adapter, X=Others

Connector Type

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC,

ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others

Inquiry